Birthday Club

WKLW94.7_Birthday_Club_graphic

 

Answers to Birthday Club FAQ’s:

*Birthday Club winners receive a certificate for a 14″ 2-topping pizza from Tailgaters Pizza in the Appletree Plaza in Paintsville. Winners may also choose to redeem their certificate for a breakfast buffet at Tailgaters – available from 8-11AM daily.

*If a birthday falls over a weekend, call us before 2 pm on Friday.

*Facebook Disclaimer: Some people also prefer to send in birthdays on our Facebook page. If we haven’t replied on Facebook before 2PM, make sure you call us and let us know who is celebrating!

*If you win the Birthday Club drawing, your certificate can be picked up at the radio station on Main Street in Paintsville during regular business hours Monday-Friday. The certificate is valid for 5 days following the drawing.

 

Recent winners:

8/18/17 – Addison Preston of Staffordsville
8/17/17 – Bradley Blanton of Thelma
8/16/17 – Michelle Stepp of Inez
8/15/17 – Zoey Blanton of West Van Lear
8/14/17  – Matthew Caudill of Oil Springs

8/11/17 – Mike Adams of Paintsville
8/10/17 – Sydney Randall of Paintsville
8/9/17 – Preston Thacker of Prestonsburg
8/8/17 – James Paul Shell of Paintsville
8/7/17 – Brock Bowling of Hagerhill

8/4/17 – John Douglas Ward of Magoffin County
8/3/17 – Ashley Wells of Paintsville
8/2/17 – Alyssa Johnson of Flat Gap
8/1/17 – Dylan Fairchild of Van Lear
7/31/17 – Brianna Cox of Paintsville

7/28/17 – Rhonda Maynard of Magoffin County
7/27/17 – Josh Fannin of Staffordsville
7/26/17 – Dustin Music of Nippa
7/25/17 – Carley Branham of Paintsville
7/24/17 – John Clark of Thealka

7/21/17 – Mike LeBrun of Johnson County
7/20/17 – Hannah Cantrell of Paintsville
7/19/17 – Tammy Gibson of Hager Hill
7/18/17 – Kelly Prater of McDowell
7/17/17 – James Blanton of Oil Springs

7/14/17 – Lacey Lacrone of Thealka
7/13/17 – Mark Murphy of Paintsville
7/12/17 – Josh Halliday of Paintsville
7/11/17 – Oliver Hunter of Paintsville
7/10/17 – Cheyenne Ward of Paintsville

7/7/17 – Shawna Omer of Johnson County
7/6/17 – Linda Goble of River
7/5/17 – Thomas Golden of Thealka
7/3/17 – Sandy Daniels of Paintsville

6/30/17 – Paige Swiger of Hager Hill
6/29/17 – Robyn Underwood of Paintsville
6/28/17 – Bennie King of Staffordsville
6/27/17 – Mark Ratliff of Auxier
6/26/17 – Johnathan Walters of Boones Camp

6/23/17 – Dylan Blankenship of Thelma
6/22/17 – Bailey Blair of Oil Springs
6/21/17 – Madison Powers of Paintsville
6/20/17 – Pat Robinson of Paintsville
6/19/17 – Cathy Havens of Paintsville

6/16/17 – Erica Lyons of Paintsville
6/15/17 – Dena Dale of Hagerhill
6/14/17 – Tori Sexton of Staffordsville
6/13/17 – Ethan Case of Sitka
6/12/17 – Teresa Ratliff of Denver

6/9/17 – Sadie Baldwin
6/8/17 – Holly Davis
6/6/17 – Misty Hall
6/5/17 -Renee Blair

6/2/17 – Ryan Price of Offutt
6/1/17 – Andrea Preston of Hagerhill
5/31/17 – Becky Baldwin of Nippa
5/30/17 – Bubby Davis of River

5/26/17 – Brianna McFaddin of Paintsville
5/25/17 – Wanda Allen of Paintsville
5/24/17 – Courtney Jackson of Oil Springs
5/23/17 – Marcel Underwood of Paintsville
5/22/17 – Kristen Wells of Blaine

5/19/17 – Ashley Hannah of Staffordsville
5/18/17 – Lori Moore of Paintsville
5/17/17 – Lubby Walters of Boones Camp
5/16/17 – James Burke of Staffordsville
5/15/17 – McKenzie Daniels of Boones Camp

5/12/17 – Bella Stambaugh of Stambaugh
5/11/17 – Mark Salyer of Salyersville
5/10/17 – Jaden Bowling of Hagerhill
5/9/17 – Isabella Morgan of Paintsville
5/8/17 – Kaden Salyers of East Point

5/5/17 – Whitney Rohr of East Point
5/4/17 – Kevin Hazelett of Hagerhill
5/3/17 – Chelsea Endicott of Paintsville
5/2/17 – Jaidann Dorton of Paintsville
5/1/17 – Blake Gamble of Oil Springs

4/28/17 – Michael J Salyer of Johnson County
4/27/17 – Maria Wright of Boones Camp
4/26/17 – Randy Richmond of Thelma
4/25/17 – Brenda Pack of Staffordsville
4/24/17 – Tyler Cole of Prestonsburg

4/21/17 – Jayme Cole of Prestonsburg
4/20/17 – Nacny Watkins of Staffordsville
4/19/17 – Michelle Cisco of Hagerhill
4/18/17 – Kim Reel of Blaine
4/17/17 – Kiersten Sagraves of Tutor Key

4/14/17 – Nathan Castle of Thealka
4/13/17 – Gary Fairchild of Paintsville
4/12/17 – Angela Spears of Hagerhill
4/11/17 – Bonita Cook of Van Lear
4/10/17 – Sugar Ison of Staffordsville

4/7/17 – Nathan Thompson of Whitehouse
4/6/17 – Brianna Goble of Van Lear
4/5/17 – Jasmine Waller of Flat Gap
4/4/17 – Maggie Music of Hagerhill
4/3/17 –  Wesley Lauffer of Rockhouse

3/31/17 – Lynsey Fairchild of Paintsville
3/30/17 – Toby Howard of Tutor Key
3/29/17 – Tommy Adams
3/28/17 – Miranda Caudill of Johnson County
3/27/17 – Timmy Lemaster of Ulysses

3/24/17 – Tiffany Stidham of Van Lear
3/23/17 – Peyton Billiter of East Point
3/22/17 – Chuck Burke of Van Lear
3/21/17 – Bryan Fannin of Paintsville
3/20/17 – Tina Powers of Leander

3/17/17 – Teresa Horne of Pikeville
3/16/17 – Brenda Slone of Tutor Key
3/15/17 – Diane Spears of Prestonsburg
3/14/17 – David Hicks of Paintsville
3/13/17 – Dillon Gamble of Magoffin County

3/10/17 – Pat Wallen of Flat Gap
3/9/17 – Carter Salisbury of Oil Springs
3/8/17 – Dalton Reed of Nippa
3/7/17 – Lauryn Fitch of Williamsport
3/6/17 – Brittany Curry of Stambaugh

3/3/17 – Anthony Seagraves of Tutor Key
3/2/17 – Sandra Messer of Williamsport
3/1/17 – Tanner Fairchild of Nippa
2/28/17 – Bryce Parker Rice of Oil Springs
2/27/17 – Duncan VanHoose of Salyersville